Taxon

Sambucus racemosa subsp. pubens

.
.
Common name: red elder
Family: Adoxaceae (elder family)
Distribution: Canada, USA
Life form: Shrub
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous

Locations

. . Area
. Individual