Taxon

Eriophyllum lanatum

.
.
Common name: common woolly sunflower
Family: Asteraceae subfam. Asteroideae (aster subfamily)
Distribution: British Columbia, w USA
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous
Links: E-Flora BCFlora of North America

Locations

. . Area
. Individual