Taxon

Rosa rubiginosa

.
.
Common name: sweet briar rose
Family: Rosaceae (rose family)
Synonym: Rosa eglanteria
Distribution: Europe, w Asia
Life form: Shrub
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous
Links: E-Flora BCFlora of North America

Locations

. . Area
. Individual