Taxon

Tiarella trifoliata

.
.
Common name: three-leaved foamflower
Family: Saxifragaceae (saxifrage family)
Distribution: w N. America
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: E-Flora BCFlora of North America

Locations

. . Area
. Individual