Taxon

Lomatium dissectum

.
.
Common name: fern-leaved desert-parsley
Family: Apiaceae (carrot family)
Distribution: w N. America
Regional red list: Red-listed British Columbia
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: E-Flora BC

Locations

. . Area
. Individual