Taxon

Salvia candelabrum

.
.
Common name: candelabra sage
Family: Lamiaceae (mint family)
Distribution: Spain
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous

Locations

  • 1: Winter Garden • Accession: 2021-0574.01 • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual