Taxon

Digitalis laevigata subsp. laevigata

.
.
Common name: Grecian foxglove, giraffe foxglove
Family: Plantaginaceae (speedwell family)
Distribution: Balkans
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

  • 1: Winter Garden • Accession: 2020-0723.01 • Origin: Italy • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual