Taxon

Althaea cannabina

.
.
Common name: hemp-leaf marshmallow
Family: Malvaceae (mallow family)
Distribution: Europe, w Asia, n Africa
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous

Locations

  • 1: Winter Garden • Accession: 2021-0606.01 • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual