Taxon

Salvia argentea

.
.
Common name: silver sage
Family: Lamiaceae (mint family)
Distribution: Mediterranean
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Leaf Persistence: Evergreen

Locations

  • 1: Winter Garden • Accession: 2020-0686.01 • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual