Taxon

Achillea millefolium

.
.
Common name: yarrow
Family: Asteraceae subfam. Asteroideae (aster subfamily)
Synonym: Achillea millefolium var. borealis, Achillea millefolium var. lanulosa
Distribution: Northern Hemisphere
Regional red list: Exotic British Columbia
Hardiness: -45.6 to -40 °C
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous
Links: E-Flora BCE-Flora BCE-Flora BCFlora of ChinaFlora of North AmericaFlora of Pakistan

Locations

. . Area
. Individual