Taxon

Erinacea anthyllis

.
.
Common name: hedgehog broom
Family: Fabaceae subfam. Faboideae (acacia subfamily)
Distribution: sw Europe, nw Africa
Life form: Shrub
Leaf Persistence: Evergreen

Locations

. . Area
. Individual