Taxon

Rosa × damascena 'Versicolor'

.
.
Common name: York and Lancaster rose
Family: Rosaceae (rose family)
Synonym: Rosa × damascena var. versicolor weston
Distribution: Garden Origin
Life form: Shrub
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous

Locations

. . Area
. Individual