Taxon

Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontana 'Kimberley'

.
.
Common name: rose
Family: Rosaceae (rose family)
Distribution: Garden Origin
Life form: Shrub
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous

Locations

  • 1: • Accession: 1989-0761.02 • Origin: Canada • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual