Taxon

Rosa henryi

.
.
Common name: Henry's rose
Family: Rosaceae (rose family)
Distribution: China
Life form: Climber, Liana, or Vine
Leaf Persistence: Deciduous
Links: Flora of China

Locations

  • 1: Asian Garden • Accession: 1983-0810.01 • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual