Taxon

Arbutus unedo

.
.
Common name: strawberry tree
Family: Ericaceae (heather family)
Distribution: Europe, n Africa, w Asia
Life form: Tree
Leaf Persistence: Evergreen
Links: TreeLib

Locations

. . Area
. Individual