Taxon

Rhododendron coeloneurum

 
1 / 15
  Next
Rhododendron coeloneurum
.
Family: Ericaceae (heather family)
Synonym: Rhododendron coeloneuron
Distribution: sc China
Life form: Tree
Leaf Persistence: Evergreen
Links: Flora of China

Locations

  • 1: Asian Garden • Accession: 1993-0408 (6)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: SICH.1198
  • 2: Asian Garden • Accession: 1993-0408.01 • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: SICH.1198
  • 3: Asian Garden • Accession: 1996-0567 (2)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: C&H.7085
  • 4: Asian Garden • Accession: 1996-0567 (2)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: C&H.7085
  • 5: Asian Garden • Accession: 1996-0567 (4)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: C&H.7085
  • 6: Asian Garden • Accession: 1996-0567.07 • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: C&H.7085
  • 7: Asian Garden • Accession: 2002-0384 (3)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: PW.7A
  • 8: Asian Garden • Accession: 2002-0384.01 • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: PW.7A
  • 9: Asian Garden • Accession: 2002-0385 (5)‎ • Origin: China • Provenance: Wild • Collection: PW.27
. . Area
. Individual